?

Log in

 
 
27 September 2020 @ 12:00 am
Welcome to MY Journal !!  

                  
                         
                                                                                         F.O banner by aoranger 



Hey, this journal is Friends Only journal. so if you want to know more about me, you can read this entry and simply tell your name, age, where do you come from and your fave artist. note: if you're adding me without commenting here, i wont add you back. But if i'm the one who adds you or we're friends on fb and twitter, commenting here is not a must :)

Interested? here's my Twitter, this is my Tumblr and this is my Formspring (in case you wanna ask something)


And if you're here for the fics, just go to my fanfiction community fourfriends . no membership needed. mostly i write about Ya-Ya-yah and Hey! Say! JUMP but i do write other JE pairings. i don't take requests and i do not write nor read OCs.



My name is Asami and no, it's not a real name. you might call me Acchan, Hibi-chan or whatever you want, just warn me ahead, 'kay?


I love all about Japan, that's why i've been learning Japanese literature for about a year now. i'm currently in my 3rd semester of Darma Persada University, East Jakarta, Indonesia. and i'm a 19 years old girl.


I've been living my fandom live for almost 5 years now. my biggest fandom is Johnny's Entertainment.

There are only 2 groups that i love dearly:




and




I love all Johnny's boys equally except those two groups up there. from Shounentai generation to the chibi Jr. kids. and yeah, i am a pedo and i'm proud 8D

other than JE, i love lots of celebrities like Oguri Shun, Haruma Miura, Sato Takeru, Inoue Mao, Narimiya Hiroki, Mizushima Hiro, Eikura Nana, Toda Erika, Mizobata Junpei etc.

for singers, i do listen to Ikimonogakari, Ayaka, Aqua Timez, PERFUME, ONE OK ROCK, a little bit of Glay, L'arc~en~ciel, Porno Gravity, Kato Miliyah, Utada Hikaru, Koda Kumi etc.

this is mostly known that i love Ayukawa Taiyou, ex-member of Ya-Ya-yah




so if you could, stay away from him XD

I love yaoi/shounenai/boys love or whatever you called it. i love reading smut fics as well so excuse my perviness :P

my ultimate pairing are:

Shoon/Yabu                                                                    Ryo/Ueda
Ohno/Nino                                                                       Massu/Tego
Sho/Aiba                                                                         Shige/Koyama                                                                    
Jin/Kame                                                                        Tacchon/Yasu
Yamapi/Toma                                                                 Sanada/Nozawa
Jun/Mao hehe sorry, hanadan biased XD                           Nika/Senga
Ryutaro/Chinen                                                               Miyata/Tama
Takaki/Yamada                                                               Fuji/Kita
Yuto/Daiki                                                                       Yaracchi/Goseki
Hikaru/Keito/Inoo                                                             Casey/Yuta/Taiga

but i do love rare pairings. so if you paired Takaki with Keito or Inoo with Ryutaro, yes, i would love to read it :)

outside Japanese things, i do love western songs and movies. just ask me if you want to talk about it.

i hope we will be good friend and thanks for visiting my lj.  okay, Asami でした~ 


 
 
Current Location: Taiyou's house
Current Mood: thankfulthankful
 
 
 
Chiibakaperv on October 14th, 2009 12:30 pm (UTC)
Hello~
Um, that, i don't like my name so u can call me Chii ^_^
I'm also fan of KAT-TUN and Arashi. Hope we get along ^_^
acchan |あっちゃん: Arijimahibinoasami on October 14th, 2009 01:08 pm (UTC)
then, Chii-chan ^.^ (but i love ur name, bakaperv :P is that means u're a baka and a pervy ?? LOL)
call me acchan ne :)

uwaahh we can talk a lot about KAT-TUN and Arashi ^^
i hope we reeeally get along ne ~~

*hugs* oh and thanx for the add !!
haku E.L.Fhaku_n_hikaru on October 24th, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
hi:D
my name is haku^^lot of my friend call me that~
i;m fan of yayayah n hey!say!jump^^
especially hikaru,taiyo,yabu,daiki and shoon^^
mind to adding me?:D
acchan |あっちゃん: cool shoonhibinoasami on October 25th, 2009 08:06 am (UTC)
hi there haku-chan ! i'm acchan
yay !! yayayah's fan ^.^ nice too meet you !

added back ! hope you enjoy my fic and please do comment :)
tacchan_hime on October 29th, 2009 02:16 am (UTC)
Hey, thanks for add acchan^^

Org indo ya??
Hihi, panggl aku hime-chan *narsis.com* XD

Aku ska JE trtma KAT-TUN, HEY!SAY!JUMP sm NEWS, arashi juga keren XP

Let's be friends ne?,
acchan |あっちゃん: yamabuhibinoasami on October 29th, 2009 04:19 pm (UTC)
hime-chan hime-chan hime-chan hime-chaaaaaan *baka grin*

yeaahhh akhirnya bisa berbahasa nasional juga sayah disiniiiih :D

LETS BE FREN LETS BE FREEENNSSSS *jumping around*
nice to meet u hime-chan ^^
whitehimewhitehime on October 31st, 2009 10:47 am (UTC)
hi..
thx buat addnya..
ni Ri...
panggil aja ri-chan..
hime-channy udah d ambil c ma tatchan-hime..
haha piss tatchan-hime b'canda..
sma'' orang indo jga..
ska smua je,tp ichibannya c tatchan..haha

yoroshiku ne..
acchan |あっちゃん: kawaiiuedahibinoasami on November 1st, 2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
salam kenal juga ri-chan ^^
makasih udah add balik yah :)

huhehhehe *hugs*
twoomnagtwoomnag on November 8th, 2009 04:13 pm (UTC)
hye acchan!!
my frens call me wong(dunno how it get to this)..
but they also call me meow too..(coz i like to scratch)XP
i love yamabu pairings too..
and i love taiyou too..
its sad he leave je..~.~
hope to be friends and hope to read more of ur fanfics!!
acchan |あっちゃんhibinoasami on November 9th, 2009 03:51 am (UTC)
meow ?? that's cute xDD can i call u nyan-chan ?? LOL

yay ! another yamabu and taiyou fan ! *hugs*

added back ^.^
loveokamoto on November 10th, 2009 02:41 am (UTC)
i really don't need to do this cause you know mii but i wanna!!
HI D-CHAN!! my name is D! :D how are you XDD
acchan |あっちゃんhibinoasami on November 12th, 2009 11:02 am (UTC)
LOL hi there too d-chan xDD
am fine thaaaaank yooooouuuuu ~~ *glomps u like a monkey*
Renzdachnayary on December 3rd, 2009 12:45 pm (UTC)
Hello thanks for adding me =)
May I know how you know me?
BTW, I'm Renz-kun from the Pjilippines
18 years old. My LJ is in an unofficial long hiatus but
I'm always active so you probably saw my comments from here and there lol
We have quite some things in common like Tegomass and Chiitaro <3
I started being hooked to JE in 2005 and my fave groups are V6, Arashi, NEWS, HSJ XD
acchan |あっちゃんhibinoasami on December 3rd, 2009 01:29 pm (UTC)
AH AH am sorry i never leave a comment when i added u xP sowwiieee ~~~

am acchan, 18 yrs old crazy fangirl from Indonesia. i know you when i saw eroxhime comment, that miztyk-san told us you're a fanboy.. i only had 2 fanboy friend in my whole life dats why i wanna be friends with u :) is dat ok ??

i love ALL johnny's boys from dai-senpai to the chibi fresh Jr ^^
am a newbie as their fan, start at 2007 xD

nice to be friends with you, Renz-kun ~~
(no subject) - dachnayary on December 3rd, 2009 01:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hibinoasami on December 3rd, 2009 02:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dachnayary on December 3rd, 2009 02:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hibinoasami on December 3rd, 2009 02:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dachnayary on December 4th, 2009 08:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
-lhen-kamenajin on December 4th, 2009 02:18 am (UTC)
pssst!
hello hibi-chan (everyone's calling you acchan.. but i like hibi-chan heheh)
my name's lhen hehhe
just dropping by to say hi ^^
*hugs*
acchan |あっちゃんhibinoasami on December 6th, 2009 10:55 am (UTC)
lol
i love the name hibi-chan too ~~ it's cute ^^
thank u for dropping by, lhen0chan ^^ *hugs tight back*
◘○◘: RyoDaangex_la on December 7th, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC)
Yo Dee...or Acchan xD
I like all the pairings you like, especially RyoDa(♥)
You can call me Eri, Ale, Angie, or anything you want 8D
I live 45 mins from New York City and cant get over the fact that Yamapi was RIGHT THERE and i couldnt see him D:
I'll read your fics later cause right now i have to go to school
D:
jaa~
acchan |あっちゃんhibinoasami on December 10th, 2009 11:14 am (UTC)
uumm..
then i'll call you An-chan ! is that okay ?? ehehehe

U DIDNT SAW YAMAPI BACK THEN ???? *cries* too bad ~ lol
i reeeeally hope u'll like my fics :)
nice to meet u here.... an in YT ! LOL
(no subject) - angex_la on December 11th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hibinoasami on December 13th, 2009 08:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - angex_la on December 13th, 2009 10:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
アグスティンagustin1982 on December 18th, 2009 05:13 pm (UTC)
Welcome to MY Journal !!
Hello acchan, are u from indonesia? Like me? I add u when I know you from indonesia too. Sbenarny aku bingung yg mana dr indonesia di Lj. Smuany pake bhs inggris sih. Tapi menyenangkn jg kok, once again senang berkenalan dgmu :-D
acchan |あっちゃんhibinoasami on December 22nd, 2009 02:53 am (UTC)
Re: Welcome to MY Journal !!
hallooowwww iya aku dari Indo ^^
hahaha kan sekalian buat belajar b.Indo lagiii :P

added back ! maaf ya telat. nice to meet ya :)
btw aku manggilnya apa nih ?
Welcome to MY Journal !! - agustin1982 on December 29th, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
haku E.L.Fhaku_n_hikaru on December 26th, 2009 04:07 am (UTC)
konbanchiwa XD!!~~
acchan,,genki desukka?:3
hisashiburi ne...
btw,i will read your fanfic~~*in love with fanfic now X3...hehe~~just dropping some comment :3
Megiamegu13_yama on February 22nd, 2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
acchaaannn.... Mana smutty takayamanyaaaa???
mayolove1220kokokako_831 on April 12th, 2010 03:24 am (UTC)
HI! My name is Kako, so you could call me that or well ka-chan would be fine or yama-chan since i have a yama in my last name but anything you'd like pretty much! I'm full Japanese but was born and lives in the U.S. And I'm in middle school, i think that answers all the basics
Now well i love ya3, and Shoon is my fav
and that of course leads to YamaBu <3 I've read some of your fics and theyre awesome! I love your Chance for love fic!!!
I grew up with watching SMAP then they got too old and went on to arashi and now...they''re kinda too old for me as well so then i find Ya-Ya-yah o.O and that's a jack pot xD
anyways...friends plz?
acchan |あっちゃん: shookawa2hibinoasami on April 12th, 2010 11:52 am (UTC)
KAKO-CHAN !!

hehehe i love that nick ^^
awww thank you very much for reading my fics. although my english is lame xp
its my leasure to add you back and am veeeery glad to hear that you are a Ya-ya-yah fan !!! *hugs*

Taiyou ish mine though !! XD hahahaha kidding xp

added back ^^
(no subject) - kokokako_831 on April 12th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hibinoasami on April 13th, 2010 12:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hibinoasami on April 13th, 2010 12:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kokokako_831 on April 13th, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hibinoasami on April 14th, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kokokako_831 on April 15th, 2010 12:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
ichigo_oujiichigo_ouji on April 13th, 2010 08:35 am (UTC)
hallo! (^o^)
my name is Emii, 13 year-old-baka-girl (i love the word 'baka') >.<
call me anything ^^

emii orang indonesia campur jepang (and a lil bit of American) LOL
i use japanese most of the time, but i think i still remember how to speak properly in Indonesian ^^;
my english is terrible

add me back? ^^

oh and nice to meet you acchan!
acchan |あっちゃん: pull ohchan !hibinoasami on April 13th, 2010 12:47 pm (UTC)
hello emii-chan ~~
ehh ?? so u're an indo-japan and has a lil american blood ? COOL !!
so where do u live now ??

and dun worry, my english sucks as well XD

added back ~~ no no no thank you for adding me as ur friend ^^

yoroshiku ne ~~~
(no subject) - ichigo_ouji on April 13th, 2010 11:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hibinoasami on April 14th, 2010 02:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Au: hmm?au_gravityfree on April 25th, 2010 08:53 am (UTC)
already cut you off.
and now i'm re-adding you, Acchan ^^
acchan |あっちゃんhibinoasami on April 25th, 2010 01:49 pm (UTC)
yosha. add you back XD
(no subject) - au_gravityfree on April 25th, 2010 03:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
サキ☆: notouchmycookieshiroikazex on May 10th, 2010 05:36 am (UTC)
^.^ doumo, saki desu~ yoroshiku onegaishima~su!
acchan |あっちゃん: yayayahhibinoasami on May 10th, 2010 05:39 am (UTC)
uh-oh saki-chan ! i added you so am the who should introducing maself, rite? /blushed

acchan desu, kochira koso yoroshiku ~ :)
riryuuchan: YutoChii 002riryuchan on May 23rd, 2010 04:16 am (UTC)
hiii~~ acchan...
my name is ayu,, but I usually called ryu at college. I'm from Indonesia too..hehe
I'm fan of Hey! Say! Jump.. and also another JE XD

I'll add you,, hope we can be good friend ne~~ Yoroshiku onegaishimasu X)
acchan |あっちゃん: yayayahhibinoasami on May 24th, 2010 11:00 am (UTC)
hi there ryu-chan :)

ohh another HSJ fan ~! nice to meet you ^^

thanks for adding me. added back ^^

kochira koso yoroshiku ne ~~
(no subject) - riryuchan on May 25th, 2010 12:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hibinoasami on May 25th, 2010 12:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
amamae: keiamamae on May 24th, 2010 12:22 am (UTC)
yo~ Acchan^^
guess who am I
acchan |あっちゃんhibinoasami on May 24th, 2010 10:56 am (UTC)
Inoo's icon... which make you AMA-CHAN :D

deshou? XDD
(no subject) - amamae on May 24th, 2010 11:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
Rinaaworldoflies on May 30th, 2010 07:09 am (UTC)
say, ini gw flori.
acchan |あっちゃんhibinoasami on May 30th, 2010 08:22 am (UTC)
aaa flo-chan :D
Lunadreamweavernyx on June 2nd, 2010 04:36 am (UTC)
Hello~

I can call you Acchan, right? :)

I'm Kara from Singapore (also in SEA! :D), but I don't really like my name so you can call me Luna/Aya or just make up a random nickname. :)

I like YamaBu and Tegomasu as well! :D

And I like Arashi (<3), NEWS, HSJ, and the Jrs. :D

Hope you don't mind me adding you, and hope you add me back! :D
acchan |あっちゃんhibinoasami on June 2nd, 2010 03:26 pm (UTC)
hmm there's too many aya in my f-list so Luna-chan for you ^^

hi there Luna-chan, you can call me acchan of course and welcome to YamaBu fandom !! lolz

am glad you added me and nao added back XD

thanks for being my friend :)
(no subject) - dreamweavernyx on June 7th, 2010 02:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hibinoasami on June 7th, 2010 03:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mai ♥: ya-ya-yahcrescentharpe on June 2nd, 2010 03:21 pm (UTC)
jaksdl;fjklsdajf;as

its true Taiyou's yours XDXDXD

a-and

NINO!!!♥
acchan |あっちゃんhibinoasami on June 2nd, 2010 03:23 pm (UTC)
i told ya ~~ XD

OH ARASHI LOVER ♥
(no subject) - crescentharpe on June 2nd, 2010 03:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hibinoasami on June 2nd, 2010 04:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - crescentharpe on June 2nd, 2010 04:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hibinoasami on June 3rd, 2010 02:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - crescentharpe on June 7th, 2010 02:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hibinoasami on June 7th, 2010 03:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
rei of light //: taiyou ; X)nahc_ier on June 3rd, 2010 02:35 am (UTC)
hello acchan ^^V

just wanna comment here to make the world happy XD
acchan |あっちゃん: shookawa2hibinoasami on June 3rd, 2010 02:54 am (UTC)
hi there rei and yes I AM HAPPY IS THAT A TAIYOU ICON ??
(no subject) - nahc_ier on June 3rd, 2010 02:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hibinoasami on June 3rd, 2010 03:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nahc_ier on June 3rd, 2010 03:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hibinoasami on June 3rd, 2010 03:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nahc_ier on June 3rd, 2010 03:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
NakajimAaliciaswr on June 17th, 2010 02:53 pm (UTC)
*adds you to my friend list*

Weee~ You can call me...
Alicia, Arisha, Alice, Ari-chan (or make up a new one) xP

I'm from Singapore!

And I love your fics! xD
acchan |あっちゃん: yesyabuhibinoasami on June 17th, 2010 02:56 pm (UTC)
*added back~*

i'll call you alice-chan since i've been calling you that XD

wee another friend from singapore XD i go there alot ^^

thank you for reading my fics ~~~ :D
(no subject) - aliciaswr on June 17th, 2010 03:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kil-chan: yamabuxshun_vidoll on June 27th, 2010 09:23 am (UTC)
Hello Acchan!

we've spoken a few times before ^^
do add me back! ahahas~
Yamabu <333 Yay! ^^
acchan |あっちゃんhibinoasami on June 27th, 2010 09:28 am (UTC)
i didn't realize that we aren't friends yet XD

added back~~
enjoy my yamabu cuz i wont sop writing about them :D
(no subject) - xshun_vidoll on June 27th, 2010 12:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
whie_khantwhie_khant on July 3rd, 2010 07:14 am (UTC)
Hey! Added you!! >o<
Name :: Wie
Age :: 13
Ichiban :: Ninomiya Kazunari
Fandom :: Arashi & HSJ
Country :: Indonesia.

Hope we can get along well. ^^
acchan |あっちゃん: philiphibinoasami on July 4th, 2010 10:17 am (UTC)
hi Wie-chan, added back ^^

awe u're 13? i feel old XD
hope we could talk alot :)
(no subject) - whie_khant on July 5th, 2010 03:29 am (UTC) (Expand)